You are here: districtofficers

District Officers

Cabinet Meetings

Calling Notice for Cabinet Meeting
10:30am Sunday 22nd October 2017
Hilton Hotel, Bracken Place, Chilworth, Southampton SO16 3RB

SO16+3RB

All Cabinet Officers are requested to notify District Sergeant-at-Arms Lion David Ebsworth by Friday the 13th of October advising him whether you are attending or not.

Zone/Committee Chairmen and other Officers reports should be with the District Secretary by Friday the 13th of October and should be submitted by email.

Please use the standard templates for your reports. More...

Lunch will not be available for group booking.

The final agenda and all reports received by the due date will be circulated about a week prior to the meeting.

Regards


Godwin Micallef - District Secretary

Constitution

The 105d District Constitution is available as a PDF file. Download...

District mailings

District mailings go out on the 25th of the month and can be viewed on this website. More...

Log in to the website

Some pages for District Officers can be accessed only once logged-in. If you do not have a password please go to password reset and enter your forename, surname and email address in the form and the server will send it to you. Your name and email address should be as provided to the District Secretary.

 

Office HeldNameClub
District Governor Team
District GovernorPeter BurnettWimborne and Ferndown
Immediate Past District GovernorDavid TaylorGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
1st Vice District GovernorKen StaniforthSalisbury and District
2nd Vice District GovernorJarvis MacdonaldWestbury
District Admin Team
District SecretaryGodwin MicallefWimborne and Ferndown
District TreasurerLinda PictonHart
Sergeant at ArmsDavid EbsworthReading
Comms, Noms and Resolutions OfficerDavid MerchantNewbury
Zone Chairmen
Zone 1A ChairmanMark LockieWeymouth and Portland
Zone 1B ChairmanTeresa NorthWimborne and Ferndown
Zone 2C ChairmanDavid RoseGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Zone 2D ChairmanBryan SmithSalisbury and District
Zone 2E ChairmanJennifer BithellHythe and Waterside
Zone 3F ChairmanDavid AndrewsGosport and Lee on Solent
Zone 3G ChairmanJanet MackayIOW Sandown and Shanklin
Zone 3H ChairmanGordon RhodesHavant
Zone 4I ChairmanMike BakerAlton
Zone 4K ChairmanGraham DraytonFleet
Zone 5L ChairmanHalyna PudneyBurnham
Zone 5M ChairmanEric WarnerReading
Club Development Committee
District Leadership Team CoordinatorDavid MerchantNewbury
District Membership Team
District GMT CoordinatorTim HantonWokingham
District Membership OfficerAlan ChapmanWarminster
District Retention OfficerPauline McCreanorIOW Ryde
Youth
Youth Committee MemberDenise StennerGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Youth Committee MemberFrances BondCrofton
Youth Committee MemberJohn AppsPortsmouth
Youth Committee MemberMichelle StroutWestbury
Youth Committee MemberYorky TukeRingwood and Fordingbridge
Communications
Equipment bookingsRichard KeeleyFarnborough
Marketing and PR CoordinatorRichard KeeleyFarnborough
Community Services
Medic Alert OfficerIain PudneyBurnham
Message in a Bottle OfficerIain PudneyBurnham
Project Portfolios
Communications Portfolio CoordinatorTom SayersFleet
Community Relations Portfolio CoordinatorJudith GoodchildHook and Odiham
Insurance & Risk Assessment AdvisorJosephine HamblinReading
International Relations Portfolio CoordinatorBarrie RichardsonRingwood and Fordingbridge
LCIF AdvisorPatrick HamblinReading
Youth Portfolio CoordinatorDenise StennerGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Finance
Finance Committee ChairmanDavid TaylorGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Finance Committee Member 1Linda PictonHart
Finance Committee Member 2Godwin MicallefWimborne and Ferndown
Finance Committee Member 3Ken StaniforthSalisbury and District
Finance Committee Member 4Jarvis MacdonaldWestbury
Convention
Convention Host Committee ChairmanDavid EbsworthReading
Clubs
Publicity - SandownAnn TwiningIOW Sandown and Shanklin
Non Cabinet Positions
Alzheimer & Dementia Awareness OfficerPat NixonCosham
Dentaid Committee ChairmanRoger HuntleyIOW Newport
Dentaid Equipment Collection CoordinatorRichard FrostBlackmore Vale
Deputy Comms & Website CoordinatorRichard KeeleyFarnborough
Deputy Community Relations Portfolio CoordinatorIain PudneyBurnham
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 1Yorky TukeRingwood and Fordingbridge
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 2John AppsPortsmouth
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 3Frances BondCrofton
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 4Michelle StroutWestbury
District AlmonerRon TwiningIOW Sandown and Shanklin
DG Advisor 1Mike HendyBracknell Forest
DG Advisor 2Patrick HamblinReading
DG Advisor 3David MerchantNewbury
Legal ConsultantChris JollySalisbury and District
Lion Magazine and District Newsletter EditorPeter TabbJersey
Paultons Park ProjectJohn DragoWestbury
Vulnerable Persons OfficerMarilyn SkennertonHayling Island