You are here: about us » district officers information

District Officers

Cabinet Meetings

Calling Notice for Cabinet Meeting
10:30am Sunday 8th July 2018
White Hart Hotel, 1 St John's Street, Salisbury SP1 2SD

SP1+2SD

All Cabinet Officers are requested to notify (current) District Sergeant-at-Arms Lion David Ebsworth by Friday the 22nd of June advising him whether you are attending or not.

Zone/Committee Chairmen and other Officers reports should be with the District Secretary by Saturday the 23rd of June and should be submitted by email.

Please use the standard templates for your reports. More...

If you wish to stay for lunch, please book online at www.lions105d.org.uk/booking by Friday 22nd of June.

The final agenda and all reports received by the due date will be circulated about a week prior to the meeting.

Regards


Godwin Micallef - District Secretary

Constitution

The 105d District Constitution is available as a PDF file. Download...

District mailings

District mailings go out on the 25th of the month and can be viewed on this website. More...

Log in to the website

Some pages for District Officers can be accessed only once logged-in. If you do not have a password please go to password reset and enter your forename, surname and email address in the form and the server will send you a special link to enable you to set or reset your password. Your name and email address should be as provided to the District Secretary.

 

Office HeldNameClub
District Governor Team
District GovernorKen StaniforthSalisbury and District
Immediate Past District GovernorPeter BurnettWimborne and Ferndown
1st Vice District GovernorJarvis MacdonaldWestbury
District Admin Team
District SecretaryRoger HuntleyIOW Newport
District TreasurerLinda PictonHart
Sergeant at ArmsDavid TaylorGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Comms, Noms and Resolutions OfficerRoger MundayFleet Lions Old Guys Branch Club
Data Protection Compliance OfficerJohn GoodchildLoddon Valley
Region Chairmen
Region 1 ChairmanTeresa NorthWimborne and Ferndown
Region 2 ChairmanDavid RoseGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Region 3 ChairmanDavid AndrewsGosport and Lee on Solent
Region 4 ChairmanTony BambergerBasingstoke
Region 5 ChairmanHalyna PudneyBurnham
Zone Chairmen
Zone 1A ChairmanJohn CakeWeymouth and Portland
Zone 1B ChairmanBarrie HaynesBournemouth
Zone 2C ChairmanAngie FawcettWestbury
Zone 2D ChairmanBryan SmithSalisbury and District
Zone 2E ChairmanYorky TukeRingwood and Fordingbridge
Zone 3F ChairmanRobert Armstrong-CollettFareham
Zone 3G ChairmanMarsha CoutureIOW Ryde
Zone 3H ChairmanGordon RhodesHavant
Zone 4I ChairmanMike BakerAlton
Zone 4J ChairmanDianne HopkinsBasingstoke
Zone 4K ChairmanGraham DraytonFleet
Zone 5M ChairmanEric WarnerReading
Club Development Committee
RedistrictingDavid FirthWestbury
District Membership Team
Leadership and Training ChairmanRob WaddingtonHavant
District GMT CoordinatorTim HantonWokingham
District Membership OfficerAlan ChapmanWarminster
District Global Service Team
District GST CoordinatorJudith GoodchildHook and Odiham
Youth
Youth Committee MemberDenise StennerGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Youth Committee MemberFrances BondCrofton
Youth Committee MemberMichelle StroutWestbury
Youth Committee MemberYorky TukeRingwood and Fordingbridge
Communications
Health and Safety OfficerTim DixonWoodley and Earley
Marketing and PR CoordinatorRichard KeeleyFarnborough
Data Privacy OfficerTom SayersFleet
Project Portfolios
Communications Portfolio CoordinatorTom SayersFleet
Community Relations Portfolio CoordinatorJudith GoodchildHook and Odiham
Insurance AdvisorJosephine HamblinReading
International Relations Portfolio CoordinatorBarrie RichardsonRingwood and Fordingbridge
LCIF AdvisorAnn HuntleyIOW Cowes Branch Club
Youth Portfolio CoordinatorDenise StennerGillingham, Mere and Shaftesbury
Finance
Finance Committee ChairmanPeter BurnettWimborne and Ferndown
Finance Committee Member 1Linda PictonHart
Finance Committee Member 2Roger HuntleyIOW Newport
Finance Committee Member 3Jarvis MacdonaldWestbury
Convention
Convention Host Committee ChairmanDavid EbsworthReading
Non Cabinet Positions
Alzheimer & Dementia Awareness OfficerPat NixonCosham
Dentaid Committee ChairmanRoger HuntleyIOW Newport
Dentaid Equipment Collection CoordinatorRichard FrostBlackmore Vale
Deputy Comms & Website CoordinatorRichard KeeleyFarnborough
Deputy Community Relations Portfolio CoordinatorIain PudneyBurnham
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 1Yorky TukeRingwood and Fordingbridge
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 2Michelle StroutWestbury
Deputy Youth Portfolio Coordinator 4Oscar PoulesRingwood and Fordingbridge
District AlmonerRon TwiningIOW Newport
SW Redistricting CoordinatorMark LockieWeymouth and Portland
DG Advisor 1Peter BurnettWimborne and Ferndown
DG Advisor 2Mike McCreanorIOW Ryde
DG Advisor 3Godwin MicallefWimborne and Ferndown
Legal ConsultantChris JollySalisbury and District
Lion Magazine and District Newsletter EditorPeter TabbJersey
Paultons Park ProjectJohn DragoWestbury
Vulnerable Persons OfficerChristine MundayHart